July 08, 2010

So? I Don't Care...

I have no idea why but suddenly the brain just went into overdrive. I have been a good girl for a while now. I had been quite cynical and sarcastic at a point of my life when things had become too much for me to handle. But then, a person came and told me he will bring out the best in me back to the surface. I trusted him. I did. I had faith in every word. But I think sometimes you can't just rely on faith. There's always telltale signs somewhere and the phrase "still water runs deep" can bring a whole lot of meaning. 

Now, I do not know anymore. There are so many sarcastic words swirling in my mind. Words I had wanted to just say to the face who deserved it. But I can't, you see. I don't swear. It's so not me. And men who swears are equal to wild boars munching on their own shit. OK, that's not a very pretty mental picture.

Well, since I can't swear the anger out of me and I can't find a secluded mountain top to scream my lungs out, the only thing I can do is probably rejoice in my ability to find words rushing out of my mouth when I'm highly emotional. Today though, I am not in the mood for poems. So I want to try something else. Something I had been seeing quite regularly on my Twitter. 


There are many fantastic quotes made by many fantastic people (I even retweeted Lady Gaga's quotes ok? They're funny and at the same time completely true). So now I want to make my own quotes. And see if someone would give credit to me if they ever Tweet them. LOL!

Quote 1 :  
a man who is constantly surrounded by women is Hugh Hefner. 
a man who is constantly feared by women is a pimp. 
a man who is constantly in need of women is a dickhead.

Quote 2 : 
when a man choose not to appreciate what you did for him, he's an ass. 
when a man choose to claim what you did for him as his own, he's a scum. 
when a man acts convincingly as if it's all true, he's the ass of a scum.

Quote 3 : 
live with a slob, you become a housekeeper. 
live with a workaholic, you become an independent woman. 
live with a cheater, you become Lorena Bobbit.

I don't mean to sound bitter or like a feminist but hey, like I said, I'm emotional right now, so I don't care. If  you don't like it then don't read it or could it possibly be that you're one of these type of men? Or all of the types combined? LOL!!

Yes, alright, I better go do something to cool my temperature down, like, drink ice-cold water or something. I have a better and sweeter blog post coming up soon! Yeay!


Bluecrystaldude said...

>:o >:o >:o

Hi Bella, Hahaha. Well, you know me. I LOVE Quotes! Keep retweeting those quote! Oh and i heart Lady Gaga's quotations too ;)

Razz Momma said...

LOVEEEEEEEEEE these quotes babydoll! but how in heaven's name can i tweet them? *DONT_KNOW* *DONT_KNOW* *DONT_KNOW* hmmm

Razz Momma said...

we should just kick men who swears into the drain.. :-P

Bella Enveeus said...

I don't think I'm strong enough to do so.. :-P Maybe I should just let him drink drain water, what you think? :-D :-D :-D :-D

Bella Enveeus said...

Copy paste lor.. :-P

Bella Enveeus said...

She have the craziest quotes right? Deodorants and such.. But they're all meaningful ;)

LV said...

teeeheeehee~~ not in a very good mood r u hun? lolz.. love the quotes!

LV said...

kick them to hell razz

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails